rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 15 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Lowell High School Lowell 5:30 pm | Lowell Senior High School Jan 15 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Portage High School Portage 5:30 pm | Whiting HS Jan 15 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Portage High School Portage 7:00 pm | Whiting HS Jan 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Boone Grove High School Boone Grove 5:30 pm | Boone Grove High School Jan 08 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Hammond Clark High School Meet @ Whiting High School 6:30 pm | Whiting High School Jan 08 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Hammond Clark High School Meet @ Whiting High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Meet @ Lake Station Edison Jr/Sr. High School 5:30 pm | Thomas A Edison Junior/Senior High School Jan 03 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Meet @ Lake Station Edison Jr/Sr. High School 5:30 pm | Thomas A Edison Junior/Senior High School Jan 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lake Station

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Highland High School Highland TBA | Highland High School Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Hanover Central Jr-Sr Hanover Central Jr-Sr 9:00 am | Hanover Central High School Dec 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Hanover Central Jr-Sr Hanover Central Jr-Sr 9:00 am | Hanover Central High School Dec

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Washington Township High School Washington Township 5:30 pm | Washington Township High School Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Washington Township High School Washington Township 7:00 pm | Washington Township High School Dec 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Griffith High School Griffith 5:30 pm | Whiting High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Calumet Calumet 5:30 pm | Whiting High School Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Calumet Calumet 7:00 pm | Whiting High School Dec 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Calumet Calumet 5:30 pm   Dec 12 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Meet @ Whiting High School 6:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Covenant Christian Covenant Christian 5:30 pm | Whiting High School Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Covenant Christian Covenant Christian 7:00 pm | Whiting High School Dec 06 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Highland High School Highland 5:30 pm | Whiting High School Dec 06 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Thea Bowman Leadership Academy 5:30 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Nov 27 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Meet @ Thomas A Edison Junior Senior High School 6:00 pm | Thomas A Edison Junior/Senior High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Meet @ Thomas

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. River Forest High School River Forest MS/HS 6:00 pm | Whiting High School Nov 20 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. River Forest MS/HS 6:00 pm | Whiting High School Nov 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Hammond Academy Of Science & Tech Hammond Academy 5:30 pm | Hammond Academy of