crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Washington Township High School Washington Township 5:30 pm | Washington Township High School Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Washington Township High School Washington Township 7:00 pm | Washington Township High School Dec 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Griffith High School Griffith 5:30 pm | Whiting High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Calumet Calumet 5:30 pm | Whiting High School Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Calumet Calumet 7:00 pm | Whiting High School Dec 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Calumet Calumet 5:30 pm   Dec 12 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Meet @ Whiting High School 6:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Covenant Christian Covenant Christian 5:30 pm | Whiting High School Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Covenant Christian Covenant Christian 7:00 pm | Whiting High School Dec 06 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Highland High School Highland 5:30 pm | Whiting High School Dec 06 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Thea Bowman Leadership Academy 5:30 pm | Thea Bowman Leadership Academy Nov 27 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Meet @ Thomas A Edison Junior Senior High School 6:00 pm | Thomas A Edison Junior/Senior High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Meet @ Thomas

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. River Forest High School River Forest MS/HS 6:00 pm | Whiting High School Nov 20 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. River Forest MS/HS 6:00 pm | Whiting High School Nov 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Hammond Academy Of Science & Tech Hammond Academy 5:30 pm | Hammond Academy of

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Morgan Township High School Morgan Township 5:30 pm | Whiting High School Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Morgan Township High School Morgan Township 7:00 pm | Whiting High School Nov 14 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Bishop Noll Institute Meet @ Bishop Noll Institute 6:00 pm | Bishop

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Hammond Clark High School Hammond Clark 5:30 pm | Hammond Clark High School Nov 10 Girls Varsity Basketball at Hammond Clark High School Hammond Clark 7:00 pm | Hammond Clark High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Washington Township High School Washington Township 6:30 pm | Whiting High School Oct 02 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Calumet New Tech High School Calumet 5:30 pm | Whiting High School Oct 02 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Calumet New Tech High School Calumet 5:30 pm | Whiting High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 25 Girls Freshman Volleyball at River Forest MS/HS River Forest MS/HS 5:30 pm   Sep 25 Girls Varsity Volleyball at River Forest MS/HS River Forest MS/HS 6:30 pm   Sep 28 Boys Varsity Football vs. Calumet New Tech High School Calumet 7:00 pm | Whiting High School Sep 29 Girls Varsity Cross Country at